MannatechScience.com

Ingredient:

Cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil

Cinnamomum zeylanicum bark oil is the oil obtained from the bark of the common cinnamon plant, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, used for fragrance in cosmetics and personal care products 1. Botanical and botanically derived ingredients used in skin care products are generally mild and safe.

This ingredient can be found in the following products in United States:

References

  1. International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook. Washington, D.C.: The Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association, 2006.