MannatechScience.com

Ingredient:

Cymbopogon martini oil

Cymbopogon martini oil is the oil expressed from the herb, Cymbopogon martini, commonly known as palmarosa. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products for fragrance and as a skin-conditioning agent 1. Botanical and botanically derived ingredients used in skin care products are generally mild and safe.

This ingredient can be found in the following products in United States:

References

  1. International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook. Washington, D.C.: The Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association, 2006.