MannatechScience.com

Ingredient:

Pogostemon cablin oil

Pogostemon cablin oil is the oil obtained from the Patchouli plant, Pogostemon cablin. It is used for fragrance in cosmetics and personal care products 1. Botanical and botanically derived ingredients used in the formulation of cosmetics are generally mild and safe.

This ingredient can be found in the following products in United States:

References

  1. International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook. Washington, D.C.: The Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association, 2006.