MannatechScience.com

Ingredient:

Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is the oil expressed from seeds of the desert shrug, Jojoba. In skincare products, is functions as a skin conditioning agent 1.

This ingredient can be found in the following products in United States:

References

  1. International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook. Washington, D.C.: The Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association, 2006.