Juniperus mexicana (Cedarwood) oil
Juniperus mexicana oil is the volatile oil obtained from a small tree found in the mountains of the southwestern United States, Mexico and Central America, <em>Juniperus mexicana</em>. It is included in skincare products as a fragrance<span class=”refNum”>1</span>.
This ingredient can be found in the following products in United States:
- 1. International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook. Washington, D.C.: The Cosmetic, Toiletry and Fragrance Association, 2006.